Much More UK Grand Prix 2007 19T

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Stonehaven

    

9 June 2007

A. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
1
Andy Moore
2 [ 1 1]
Senior
England
Hot Bodies Cyclone
2
3
Chris Grainger
4 [ 2 2]
Senior
England
Yokomo BD
3
7
Jimmy Maddison
11 [ 7 4]
Senior
England
Schumacher Mi3
4
10
Alan Bickerstaff
11 [ 4 7]
Senior
N Ireland
Team AssociatedTC5
5
4
Chris Kerswell
12 [ 6 6]
Senior
England
Corally RDX Phi
6
2
Craig Drescher
13 [ 3 10]
Senior
England
Team Associated Belt Drive
7
6
Olly Jefferies
13 [ 10 3]
Senior
England
Hot Bodies Cyclone
8
9
James Hart
13 [ 8 5]
Senior
England
Schumacher Mi3
9
8
Luke Hobson
14 [ 5 9]
Senior
England
Schumacher Mi3
10
5
Chris Delves
17 [ 9 8]
Senior
England

B. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
2
Jang Ji-Hyun
5 [ 2 3]
Senior
Korea
Hot Bodies Cyclone
2
7
Kevin Falconer
8 [ 4 4]
Senior
Scotland
Xray T2'007
3
3
Ryan Lee
9 [ 1 8]
Senior
Korea
Xray T2'007
4
6
Andrew Edwards
9 [ 7 2]
Senior
Scotland
5
1
Niels Koenekoop
10 [ 9 1]
Senior
Netherlands
6
10
Stew Noble
10 [ 5 5]
Senior
England
Hot Bodies Cyclone
7
5
Chris Clarke
12 [ 3 9]
Senior
England
Corally RDX Phi
8
8
Colin Leslie
12 [ 6 6]
Senior
Scotland
Yokomo BD
9
4
John Simpson
17 [ 10 7]
Senior
Scotland
Schumacher Mi2
10
9
Kenny Falconer
18 [ 8 10]
Senior
Scotland
Xray T2'007

C. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
2
George Haining
3 [ 2 1]
Senior
Scotland
Yokomo BD
2
3
Scott Kenny
3 [ 1 2]
Senior
N Ireland
3
1
David Martin
6 [ 3 3]
Senior
Scotland
Xray T2
4
7
Bruce Noble
8 [ 4 4]
Senior
Scotland
HPI Pro 4
5
5
John Lindsay
10 [ 5 5]
Senior
Scotland
Xray T2'007
6
6
Jonathan Dunn
13 [ 7 6]
Senior
N Ireland
Team Associated TC5
7
8
Gareth Hunt
14 [ 6 8]
Junior
Scotland
TOP Scythe
8
9
Steven Gifford
17 [ 10 7]
Senior
Shetland
Team Associated TC4
9
4
Jeremy Stephens
18 [ 9 9]
Senior
England
TOP Scythe
10
10
Kenny Clark
18 [ 8 10]
Senior
Scotland
Xray T2'007

D. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
3
Alan Easson
4 [ 1 3]
Senior
Scotland
2
2
Chris Mitchell
9 [ 7 2]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
3
7
Collwyn Goodlad
9 [ 8 1]
Senior
Shetland
Schumacher Mi3
4
8
Keiran Smart
9 [ 4 5]
Senior
Scotland
Team Associated TC3
5
4
Ron Paterson
10 [ 3 7]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya 415
6
5
David McKeown
10 [ 6 4]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
7
1
Steve McInally
11 [ 2 9]
Senior
Scotland
Kyosho TF-5
8
10
Daniel Rowlands
11 [ 5 6]
Senior
Scotland
TOP Scythe
9
9
Niall Cochran
18 [ 10 8]
Senior
Scotland
Yokomo BDM
10
6
Scott Meichan
19 [ 9 10]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya 415MRE

E. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
2
Mark Van De Velden
4 [ 2 2]
Senior
Oman
Xray T2'007
2
1
Daryl Firth
6 [ 5 1]
Senior
England
Yokomo BD
3
3
Mark Ewing
11 [ 7 4]
Senior
Scotland
4
4
Andy Moore-Ison
11 [ 4 7]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
5
5
Paul Davidson
11 [ 1 10]
Junior
Scotland
Xray T2R
6
8
Iain McAndrew
11 [ 6 5]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
7
10
Bryan Duffus
12 [ 3 9]
Senior
Scotland
Yokomo BD
8
6
Allan Lindsay
13 [ 10 3]
Junior
Scotland
Xray T2'007
9
9
Martin Kenny
14 [ 8 6]
Senior
N Ireland
10
7
Robert Harry
17 [ 9 8]
Senior
Wales
Hot Bodies Cyclone

F. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
3
Raymond Kerr
4 [ 3 1]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
2
7
Stephen Burnett
5 [ 2 3]
Junior
Scotland
Xray T2'007
3
5
Kenneth Rogers
9 [ 1 8]
Senior
Scotland
4
8
Stephen Dow
10 [ 5 5]
Senior
Scotland
Schumacher Mi3
5
2
Tom Jefferies
11 [ 9 2]
Senior
England
Hot Bodies Cyclone
6
1
John Hill
12 [ 8 4]
Senior
England
Xray T2
7
10
Ben Bowring
12 [ 6 6]
Junior
Scotland
Schumacher Mission
8
9
Justin Clegg
13 [ 4 9]
Senior
Scotland
HPI Pro 4
9
4
Jason Lowe
17 [ 10 7]
Senior
Australia
Hot Bodies Cyclone
10
6
Mark Harley
17 [ 7 10]
Senior
Scotland

G. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
6
Keith Anderton
4 [ 3 1]
Senior
England
TOP Scythe
2
3
Alan Curry
7 [ 4 3]
Senior
England
Losi
3
4
David Haddow
10 [ 1 9]
4
8
Myles McDonald
10 [ 5 5]
Senior
Scotland
Team Associated TC3
5
1
Gary Corbett
12 [ 10 2]
Senior
Scotland
6
2
John Anderton
12 [ 8 4]
Senior
England
TOP Scythe
7
9
Andy Dunn
12 [ 2 10]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya 415MRE
8
10
Alan Linstead
12 [ 6 6]
Senior
Scotland
9
7
David Small
15 [ 7 8]
Senior
Scotland
HPI Pro 4
10
5
Jonathan Gifford
16 [ 9 7]
Senior
Shetland
Schumacher Mi3

H. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
5
Andrew Harrison
3 [ 2 1]
Junior
Scotland
2
6
Leslie McKellar
7 [ 5 2]
Senior
Scotland
XRAY FK05
3
4
Dale Richardson
8 [ 1 7]
Junior
Scotland
Tamiya 415
4
7
Daniel Spiller
9 [ 6 3]
Junior
England
HPI Sprint
5
1
Ewen Spence
12 [ 4 8]
Senior
Scotland
Team Associated TC3
6
2
Scott Farrell
12 [ 3 9]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya TB EVO 4
7
8
Scott Russell
12 [ 8 4]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya 415MRE
8
9
Den Milton
12 [ 7 5]
Senior
Scotland
Hot Bodies Cyclone
9
10
Ian Spiller
15 [ 9 6]
Senior
England
HPI Sprint
10
3
Ashleigh McAndrew
20 [ 10 10]
Junior
Scotland
HPI Pro 4

I. Final (19 Turn) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Driver Type

Country

Car Make

1
3
Mikey Dunn
2 [ 1 1]
Senior
Scotland
2
1
Angela Menzies
4 [ 2 2]
Senior
Scotland
Tamiya 415
3
2
Colin MacFarlane
6 [ 3 3]
Senior
Scotland
Team Associated TC3
4
4
Callum Kirkpatrick
20 [ 10 10]
Junior
Scotland
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2007-1
2000, 2007 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to ADJ-Andernach