2017 Distance Records for F24
Race Duration 1h30m
P Dist Team Entrant Track (Race) Date
1 47.41 Bluebird The Weald School Rockingham (2) 7 July
2 47.00 Dylan Lafert Sandbach High School Rockingham (1) 7 July
3 46.18 Status Quo Collingwood Technology College Rockingham (2) 7 July
4 44.89 RLR 3 Richard Lander School Goodwood (1) 25 June
5 44.40 Terazord Bristol Grammar School Rockingham (2) 7 July
6 43.76 Rotary Racer Chipping Sodbury School Rockingham (2) 7 July
7 42.94 The Purple Predator The Weald School Rockingham (1) 7 July
8 41.60 The Red Flame Ysgol Dyffryn Taf Rockingham (2) 7 July
9 41.15 Mr Basil Slicker Sandbach High School Rockingham (1) 7 July
10 40.80 Scooby Too Samuel Whitbread Academy Goodwood (1) 25 June
11 39.07 Rutherford Racing Blaze Mark Rutherford Upper School Rockingham (1) 7 July
12 38.40 FR-6M Foremarke Hall Goodwood (1) 25 June
13 38.22 Valley Park Phoenix Valley Park School Rockingham (2) 7 July
14 37.75 Project X Ysgol Uwchradd Aberteifi Anglesey (2) 13 July
15 36.70 K The Chicken Bromsgrove School Goodwood (1) 25 June
16 36.25 Scirroco M2 St George's Academy Ruskington Rockingham (2) 7 July
17 36.00 Scooby Samuel Whitbread Academy Goodwood (1) 25 June
17= 36.00 FR-5M Foremarke Hall Goodwood (1) 25 June
19 35.88 Relentless Slindon College Goodwood (1) 25 June
20 35.79 Reggie Sir Thomas Boughey High School Rockingham (2) 7 July
21 35.28 Cecil Abbotsholme School Rockingham (2) 7 July
21= 35.28 GTM Spyder Grampian Transport Museum Rockingham (1) 7 July
23 35.22 Hummingbird Plymouth High School For Girls Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
24 35.07 K Megazord-R2 Bristol Grammar School Rockingham (1) 7 July
25 35.06 Inferno Mark Rutherford Upper School Rockingham (2) 7 July
26 35.05 Blaze St George's Academy Ruskington Rockingham (2) 7 July
27 34.63 Avanti Devonport High School For Boys Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
28 34.57 The Flying Hotdog The Downs School Goodwood (1) 25 June
29 34.28 Mistral St George's Academy Ruskington Anglesey (1) 13 July
30 34.21 K RLR K Richard Lander School Goodwood (1) 25 June
31 33.76 K* Highgate Hippos Highgate School * Rockingham (2) 7 July
32 33.60 Superformance RGS Worcester Goodwood (1) 25 June
32= 33.60 Digital Genius DG2 Digital Genius Goodwood (1) 25 June
32= 33.60 K BerkoBlaster Berkhamsted School Goodwood (1) 25 June
35 33.58 * Apex Southleigh Racing * Goodwood (1) 25 June
36 33.38 Redborne Racing Redborne Upper School Rockingham (1) 7 July
37 33.19 RS2 Uppingham Community College Rockingham (1) 7 July
38 32.96 K Keep Up Park Community School Goodwood (1) 25 June
39 32.86 K Eagle St Joseph's College Rockingham (2) 7 July
40 32.74 K Retro Rocket Sir James Smiths School Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
41 32.53 K WMG1 WMG Academy For Young Engineers Rockingham (1) 7 July
42 32.20 K Atom Tor Bridge Academy Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
43 31.82 sjfracer2 St John Fisher College Anglesey (2) 13 July
44 31.66 K JRB Special Bideford College Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
45 31.56 * Thurstable GT Thurstable School * Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
46 31.39 K The Arthur Terry Atom The Arthur Terry School Rockingham (1) 7 July
47 31.34 K SJC Racers St Joseph's College Rockingham (2) 7 July
48 31.20 K Team Spirit 2 Park Community School Goodwood (1) 25 June
49 31.20 WA Phoenix Wycombe Abbey School Goodwood (1) 25 June
49= 31.20 Bryanston Impulse Alpha Bryanston School Goodwood (1) 25 June
49= 31.20 Fireblade Philip Morant School Racing Team Goodwood (1) 25 June
49= 31.20 K The Purple Army West Sussex Young People’s Service. Goodwood (1) 25 June
49= 31.20 K* RGTS The Royal Greenwich Trust School Goodwood (1) 25 June
54 30.99 Forget Fossil MK2 Ballyclare Secondary School Kirkistown (1) 10 June
55 30.87 HTC ECO-4 Horndean Technology College Rockingham (1) 7 July
55= 30.87 K Wolverine Wolstanton High School Rockingham (2) 7 July
55= 30.87 ARTHUR Fair Oak Academy Rockingham (1) 7 July
58 30.80 Groot Penair School Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
59 30.65 K Crossbow Tor Bridge Academy Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
60 30.45 K SJF Racer St John Fisher College Anglesey (2) 13 July
61 30.27 Canford Batmobile Canford School Goodwood (1) 25 June
62 30.23 K Infinity Longfield Acadamy Croft (2) 28 June
63 30.20 K Wolverine 2 Wolstanton High School Rockingham (2) 7 July
64 29.91 K Biddulph Biddulph High School Anglesey (1) 13 July
65 29.69 K TPS The Petersfield School Goodwood (1) 25 June
66 29.62 Slindon Stealth Slindon College Goodwood (1) 25 June
67 29.62 K BRM Brrrmmmm Philip Morant School Racing Team Rockingham (1) 7 July
68 29.40 Chain Reaction Chipping Sodbury School Rockingham (2) 7 July
69 29.38 K EMW Greig City Academy Rockingham (1) 7 July
70 29.20 Maltings Missile Maltings Academy Ford Dunton (1) 1 July
71 28.91 GTM Bullet Grampian Transport Museum Alford (2) 16 June
72 28.80 K FR-7K Foremarke Hall Goodwood (1) 25 June
72= 28.80 K Go GASP Gasp Motor Project Goodwood (1) 25 June
72= 28.80 K Mayville 1 Mayville High School Goodwood (1) 25 June
72= 28.80 Alderley Express Chipping Sodbury School Goodwood (1) 25 June
72= 28.80 POD-SIX Chipping Sodbury School Goodwood (1) 25 June
77 28.76 The Downs Spark The Downs School Goodwood (1) 25 June
78 28.73 BRAGin' Fifers BRAG Enterprises Ltd East Fortune (2) 7 May
79 28.59 Thin Lizzy Tendring Tornadoes Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
80 28.32 K PRT The Priory School * Goodwood (1) 25 June
81 28.05 K Maltings Meteor Maltings Academy Rockingham (2) 7 July
82 27.86 K Fovero FE The Royal Greenwich UTC Goodwood (1) 25 June
83 27.80 K Kachow! Holywood Young Engineers * Kirkistown (2) 10 June
84 27.66 K Rip Tide St Ives School Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
85 27.52 K Dreigiau Llyn Glan Y Mor Anglesey (2) 13 July
86 27.50 Plume Power The Plume School Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
87 27.49 K St Colm's St Colms High School Kirkistown (2) 10 June
88 26.62 K RS & Cummins Richmond School Cummins Croft (2) 28 June
89 26.46 K The Mean Green Electric St Hilds C of E School Rockingham (1) 7 July
89= 26.46 K MCS Inferno Maesteg School Rockingham (1) 7 July
91 26.40 K KES Racing Team King Edward VI School Southampton Goodwood (1) 25 June
91= 26.40 K The car with no name West Sussex Young People’s Service. Goodwood (1) 25 June
93 26.40 Power Pak Hilbre Humanities College Anglesey (2) 13 July
94 26.19 Skullduggery Braeview Academy Alford (1) 16 June
95 26.05 K Breadalbane Boar Breadalbane Acadmey East Fortune (2) 7 May
96 26.01 K Silver Stream Sacred Heart College Omagh Kirkistown (2) 10 June
97 25.89 K Team SB Southbrook School Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
98 25.85 K Green Arrows Albyn School Alford (2) 16 June
99 25.83 AA Young Engineers Alford Academy Alford (1) 16 June
100 25.77 K UBSC University Of Brighton Saturday Club * Goodwood (1) 25 June
101 25.67 K Glenwood Knights Glenwood High School * East Fortune (2) 7 May
102 25.61 K Blue Toon Bullets Peterhead Academy Alford (2) 16 June
103 25.43 K #cchs1 Clacton County High School Ford Dunton (1) 1 July
104 25.41 K Falmouth Fast Fire Engine Falmouth Fire Station Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
105 25.36 K Looe bird Looe Community Academy Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
106 25.34 K Silver Shadow Truro High School Goodwood (1) 25 June
107 25.20 RLR 2 Richard Lander School Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
108 25.08 Bumble Waasp Braeview Academy East Fortune (2) 7 May
109 25.05 K It May Bede Academy Croft (2) 28 June
110 25.04 K Bwled Boded 2 Ysgol Uwchradd Bodedern Anglesey (2) 13 July
111 24.99 EVie Redmoor Academy Rockingham (1) 7 July
112 24.68 K Red Kites Donabate Community College * Kirkistown (2) 10 June
113 24.55 K Bwled Boded 1 Ysgol Uwcuradd Bodedem Anglesey (2) 13 July
114 24.22 Mosquito RGS Worcester Goodwood (2) 25 June
115 24.22 K Fife Lightnin' BRAG Enterprises Ltd East Fortune (2) 7 May
116 24.15 BLS Griffari Beaumont Leys School Croft (2) 28 June
117 24.00 K ForestFalcon The Forest School Goodwood (1) 25 June
117= 24.00 K Hove Park Hound Hove Park School Goodwood (1) 25 June
117= 24.00 K* Pwllheli Engineering Coleg Meirion Dwyfor * Anglesey (1) 13 July
117= 24.00 K* YSTJ Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones Anglesey (1) 13 July
117= 24.00 Green Goddess Truro High School Goodwood (1) 25 June
122 23.99 K Hawk Colfe'S Ford Dunton (1) 1 July
123 23.80 K Kernow Kittz Truro High School Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
123= 23.80 K Liskeard Cop Car Project Liskeard Police Cadets Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
125 23.69 K* Buckler`s Enigma Buckler's Mead Academy Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
126 23.60 K Duchess Jean The Gordon Schools Alford (2) 16 June
127 23.19 Richmond School Racing Richmond School Cummins Croft (2) 28 June
128 22.93 The Hodson Flyer Streetly Academy Rockingham (1) 7 July
129 22.85 K The Predator St Joseph's School Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
130 22.84 * DS Racing Denefield School * Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
131 22.80 K Bobby Dazzlers Fife Police Team East Fortune (2) 7 May
132 22.34 Silver Surfer Tavistock College Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
133 22.05 James Maesteg School Rockingham (1) 7 July
133= 22.05 The Bullet Lion Province Racing Rockingham (2) 7 July
135 21.85 K HGS Tornado Harrogate Grammar School Croft (2) 28 June
135= 21.85 K* DAS auto racing Dame Allan's Schools * Croft (1) 28 June
137 21.75 K Car-E McCarface St Dunstans College Goodwood (2) 25 June
138 21.60 K Brightspark Gasp Motor Project Goodwood (1) 25 June
138= 21.60 Zoos Wennington Hall School Goodwood (1) 25 June
138= 21.60 CFS1 Chichester Free School Goodwood (1) 25 June
141 21.32 K* Levack Robert Gordons College * Alford (2) 16 June
142 21.23 K Pillar Thrill Ashfield Girls' High School Kirkistown (2) 10 June
143 21.13 K The Northgate Flyer Northgate High School Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
144 21.02 K 11th Hour TSH Goodwood (2) 25 June
145 20.70 Raven Business Academy Bexley Ford Dunton (1) 1 July
146 20.55 K* KT19 Blenheim High School * Goodwood (2) 25 June
147 19.89 K Ballymun Trinity Comp Dublin City University * Kirkistown (1) 10 June
148 19.76 K The Dark Knight Business Academy Bexley Ford Dunton (2) 1 July
149 19.60 K Penwith Davy Humphry Davy School Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
150 19.55 K UCC Predators Ullswater Community College Croft (1) 28 June
151 19.20 KGS1 Kingstone Grammar School Goodwood (1) 25 June
152 19.11 Thunderbolt Leek High Specialist Technology School Rockingham (1) 7 July
153 18.74 K* The Hive Lochgelly High School * Alford (1) 16 June
154 18.49 * Fire-Fly St Pauls School * Goodwood (2) 25 June
155 18.20 Saracens Racer Penryn College Newquay Airport (1) 22 June
155= 18.20 Roseland Racer 5 The Roseland Community College Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
157 18.05 K Rydal Penrhos Motorsport Rydal Penrhos School Anglesey (1) 13 July
158 17.25 * NHTS North Huddersfield Trust School * Croft (2) 28 June
159 16.80 Cobolt St Swithun's School Goodwood (1) 25 June
159= 16.80 K The Clifton Comet Clifton Collge Preparatory School Goodwood (1) 25 June
161 16.17 Derek Leek High Specialist Technology School Rockingham (2) 7 July
162 15.40 * Trinity School 1 Trinity School Teignmouth * Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
162= 15.40 AliCan Newquay Tretherras Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
164 14.40 Formulae Bourne Bourne Community College Goodwood (2) 25 June
165 13.60 K TM2 Ysgol Friars Anglesey (2) 13 July
166 12.60 Team Lucy Newton Abbot College Newquay Airport (2) 22 June
167 12.00 K Digital Genius DG1 Digital Genius Goodwood (2) 25 June
168 9.60 K KGS 2 Kingston Grammar School Goodwood (1) 25 June
169 8.82 HTC ECO-5 Horndean Technology College Rockingham (1) 7 July
170 8.40 Woody Newquay Tretherras Newquay Airport (1) 22 June